Stichting JURA Film- en Theaterprodukties
Wouter F.A.Snip
Zijvend 41
1472 GG Middelie
T+F: +31 299 769132
www.stichtingjura.org
info@stichtingjura.org

KvK Amsterdam nr. 41205844

Films
KHANDAAN by Wouter Snip en Denise Schreuder

HTML by Denise Schreuder / Wouter Snip

TAFELS VOL TROOST by Denise Schreuder

DE AS VAN DE HERINNERING; portret van de dichter/arts Jit Narain /THE ASHES OF MEMORY; A Portrait of the poet/physician Jit Narain by John Albert Jansen

BIRTHPLACE UNKNOWN by Karin Junger

BLAUWE STAD by Perrie Hoekstra/ Wil Schackmann

BOVENBAD /THE POOL by Mirjam Boelsums & Lony Scharenborg

CHICKIES, BABIES & WANNABEES by Karin Junger

DAL DER ZUCHTEN /VALLEY OF SIGHS by Carin Goeijers

DIT KAN HARDER /LET'S GO FASTER by Leendert Pot

DUBBEL STRAF /DOUBLE PUNISHMENT by Jenne Sipman

EN DE LIEFDE ZOU DE OORLOG OVERWINNEN /BUT LOVE WAS STRONGER by Uta Schützendorf

EN NU DE DROOM OVER IS /AND NOW THE DREAM IS OVER by John Albert Jansen

EN PASSANT by Mirjam Boelsums & Lony Scharenborg

FAMILIEGEHEIM /FAMILY SECRET by Jaap van Hoewijk

FOUR MOVES by Bart Vegter (animation short)

EEN HELD VAN ONZE TIJD /A CONTEMPORARY HERO by Ramón Gieling

I DONT'T BELIEVE by Dick Hauser

I SOENI /THE DREAM by Carin Goeijers

IN DE GREEP VAN DE TANGO /EMBRACED BY THE TANGO by Leendert Pot

JA & NEE /YES & NO by Dick Hauser

JE MOET HET TOCH ZELF DOEN by Stefano Bertacchini & Anna Bucchetti

JOHNNY MEIJER by John Appel

KOLOSS, DE FILM /KOLOSS, THE MOVIE by Ruud Monster

DE KORENSLAG /CHOIR POWER by Leendert Pot

LAAT ME LOS, HOU ME VAST by Wouter Snip

LAURA by Barbara Meter

LA VACHE QUI RIT? by Marion de Vries

THE MAKING OF A NEW EMPIRE by Jos de Putter

MALER MALE! by Jan Dop

MAN-KIND by David Blitz

MIXED FEELINGS by Karin Junger

MORGEN /TOMORROW by Jacqueline van Vugt

MUSEUM BELVÉDÈRE: DE DROOM VAN THOM MERCUUR /MUSEUM BELVÉDÈRE: THOM MERCUUR'S DREAM by Kees Hin, K. Schippers, Jonne Severijn and Wouter Snip

OBSERVATIONS by Ruud Monster

OFF MINEUR by Ramón Gieling

OFRENDA DE PRIMAVERA /SPRING SACRIFICE by Jacqueline van Vugt and Gregor Meerman

ONDERTEKEND, DANIEL by Ruud Monster & Juliëtte van der Aa

ONGEREGELD GOED /RAG TRADE by Lony Scharenborg

ONS WATERLOO by Sander Burger

DE ONTKENNING /DENIAL by Tom Verheul

OOM JAN /OMKE JAN/UNCLE JAN by Wouter Snip

PERIODES MET ZON /SUNNY SPELLS by Ruud Monster

PROCEDURE 769 by Jaap van Hoewijk

ROMEO EN JULIA OP DE BROMMER by Albertine Pareau Dumont

SADHANA by Peter Sackman

SHEWI HISAB (THE NIGHT OF JUDGEMENT) by Hussain Sewdin

SMAKELIJK ETEN /ENJOY YOUR MEAL by Walther Grotenhuis

DE STAAT VAN ONTKENNING /STATE OF DENIAL by Hedda van Gennep

STRUISVOGELS /OSTRICHES by Wouter Snip

TCHAU BRASIL by Annelotte Verhaagen

TERRAIN VAGUE by Jan Ketelaars & Paul van den Wildenberg

TODA UNA VIDA by Jacqueline van Vugt

TURKISH DELIGHT by Stefano Bertacchini & Anna Bucchetti

TWEE ITALIANEN /TWO ITALIANS by Ruud Monster

VERDRONKEN LAND by Carin Goeijers

WAKERS EN DROMERS by Annette Apon

WELCOME TO THE NINETIES by Ruud Monster

WILLEM ARNTZ HUIS by Tie van der Horst

EEN WINTER IN ZUIDERWOUDE/A WINTER IN ZUIDERWOUDE by Annette Apon

WITH LOVE, ME by Stefano Bertacchini & Anna Bucchetti

THE YEAR ZERO by Wiek Lenssen

ZONE WARRIORS by Stefano Bertacchini & Anna Bucchetti

stichting jura